Transport Facility at Delhi Technical Campus

The Institute extends buses from key metro stations in Delhi and Noida including Laxmi Nagar, Akshardham, Vaishali, Indrapuram, Jaipuriya, Dilshad Garden, Sahibabad, Nitikhand/DPS, Hindon Airforce Station, Karn Gate Chowki Loni Road, Gaziabad, Moti Bagh, AIIMS, Sarojni nagar, South Ex, Maharani bagh, Saket Metro, Sarita Vihar Metro, Tughalkabad Metro, Kalindi kunj, GIP Mall (Near Sector-18 Metro station Noida) etc.

Transport services are outsourced by the institute, to reputed transport companies.

Timings & Route Plan

Route Destination Time Bus In-charge
Route

1

Laxmi Nagar (Near MCD Parking) 8:10 AM Mr. Vinay Rana

8802060905

&

Mr. Rahul Diwakar

9968241848

Yamuna Bank Bus Stop 8:12 AM
Akshardham Bus Stop

(Opposite to Metro station)

8:15 AM
Delhi Police Apartment Bus Stand 8:17 AM
Mayur Vihar Ph-1 Crossing 8:18 AM
Samachar Apartment Bus Stand 8:20 AM
Mayur Vihar Extension Crossing 8:22 AM
DND Crossing (Mayur Place) 8:23 AM
Noida Gate (Hindon Regulator) 8:25 AM
Route

2

Vaishali 8.00 AM Mr. Shivam Gupta

8742952335

Ramprastha 8:03 AM
St. Thomas School 8:05 AM
Nitikhand/DPS 8:10 AM
Jaipuriya Mall 8:13 AM
CISF Mod 8:15 AM
Parthla Chowk 8:25 AM
Gaur Chowk 8:30 AM
Route

3

Dilshad Garden (Near Metro Station) 8:00 AM Dr. Malvika

9811557393

 

M4U Sec-5/Rajendra Nagar/Sahibabad 8:08 AM
Karn Gate Chowki – Loni Road 8:10 AM
Hindon Airfoce Station 8:12 AM
Mohan Nagar (ITS) 8:14 AM
Ghaziabad More/New Bus Stand 8:20 AM
Gaur City 8:30 AM
Route

4

Moti Bagh (Near Flyover) 7:45 AM Ms. Shreeza Kakkar

9013873801

Hyatt Hotel Bus Stop (Opp. Hotel) 7:50 AM
Nauroji Nagar (Near Subway) 7:52 AM
AIIMS Bus Stop (Ring Road) 7:55 AM
South Extension (Near Subway) 7:58 AM
Defence Colony Bus Stand 8:02 AM
Moolchand Hospital (Ring Road) 8:05 AM
Lajpat Nagar (Passing Below Flyover) 8:07 AM
Nehru Nagar (Red Light) 8:10 AM
Maharani Bagh Bus Stand 8:15 AM
Route

5

Saket Metro (Near Foot Over Bridge) 7:45 AM  

Mr. Ravindra Kumar

9871467273

 

 

 

 

Md. Parvez Alam

8447728951

 

Khanpur Red Light 7:49 AM
Tigri Airforce 7:53 AM
Batra Footover Bridge 7:56 AM
Sangam Vihar Footover Bridge 7:58 AM
Tughalkabad Village 8:02 AM
Lalkuan Bus Stop 8:05 AM
Prahaladpur 8:08 AM
Tughalkabad Metro 8:10 AM
Sarita Vihar Metro 8:15 AM
Living Style Mall 8:17 AM
Shaheen Bagh 8:19 AM
Kalindi Kunj 8:20 AM
Route

6

GIP Mall, Gate No. 3

(Near Noida Sector-18 Metro Station)

8:30 AM Mr. Deepak Rajput

9868418679

Knowledge Park – II Metro Station

(Sharda University)

9:00 AM

In case of any other query/complain kindly contact or E Mail to:

Mr.Vinay Singh Rana
Mobile: +91-8802060905
E Mail ID: transport@delhitechnicalcampus.ac.in