Transport Facility at Delhi Technical Campus

The Institute extends buses from key metro stations in Delhi and Noida including Laxmi Nagar, Akshardham, Vaishali, Indrapuram, Jaipuriya, Dilshad Garden, Sahibabad, Nitikhand/DPS, Hindon Airforce Station, Karn Gate Chowki Loni Road, Gaziabad, Moti Bagh, AIIMS, Sarojni nagar, South Ex, Maharani bagh, Saket Metro, Sarita Vihar Metro, Tughalkabad Metro, Kalindi kunj, GIP Mall (Near Sector-18 Metro station Noida) etc.

Transport services are outsourced by the institute, to reputed transport companies.

Timings & Route Plan

Route Destination Time Transport Fee Bus Coordinator
Route 1 Laxmi Nagar (Near MCD Parking) 8:10 AM Rs.31,500 Mr. Vinay Rana

8802060905

&

Mr. Rahul Diwakar

9968241848

Yamuna Bank Bus Stop 8:12 AM
Akshardham Bus Stop 8:15 AM Rs.31,000
(Opposite to Metro station) 8:17 AM
Delhi Police Apartment Bus Stand 8:18 AM Rs.30,000
Mayur Vihar Ph-1 Crossing 8:20 AM
Samachar Apartment Bus Stand 8:22 AM Rs.29,500
Mayur Vihar Extension Crossing 8:23 AM
DND Crossing (Mayur Place) 8:25 AM
Route 2 Vaishali 8.00 AM Rs.31,000 Mr. Shivam Gupta

8742952335

Ramprastha 8:03 AM
St. Thomas School 8:05 AM
Nitikhand/DPS 8:10 AM
Jaipuriya Mall 8:13 AM
CISF Mod 8:15 AM
Parthla Chowk 8:25 AM Rs.25,000
Gaur Chowk 8:30 AM Rs.20,000
Route 3 Dilshad Garden (Near Metro Station) 8:00 AM Rs.35,000 Dr. Malvika

9811557393

M4U Sec-5/Rajendra Nagar/Sahibabad 8:08 AM
Karn Gate Chowki – Loni Road 8:10 AM
Hindon Airfoce Station 8:12 AM Rs.32,500
Mohan Nagar (ITS) 8:14 AM
Ghaziabad More/New Bus Stand 8:20 AM Rs.31,000
Gaur City 8:30 AM Rs.20,000
Route 4 Moti Bagh (Near Flyover) 7:45 AM Rs.37,000 Md. Parvez Alam

8447728951

Hyatt Hotel Bus Stop (Opp. Hotel) 7:50 AM
Nauroji Nagar (Near Subway) 7:52 AM
AIIMS Bus Stop (Ring Road) 7:55 AM
South Extension (Near Subway) 7:58 AM
Defence Colony Bus Stand 8:02 AM Rs.35,000
Moolchand Hospital (Ring Road) 8:05 AM
Lajpat Nagar (Passing Below Flyover) 8:07 AM
Nehru Nagar (Red Light) 8:10 AM Rs.33,000
Maharani Bagh Bus Stand 8:15 AM
Route 5 Saket Metro (Near Foot Over Bridge) 7:45 AM Rs.37,000 Md. Parvez Alam

8447728951

Khanpur Red Light 7:49 AM Rs.34,000
Tigri Airforce 7:53 AM
Batra Footover Bridge 7:56 AM
Sangam Vihar Footover Bridge 7:58 AM
Tughalkabad Village 8:02 AM
Lalkuan Bus Stop 8:05 AM Rs.33,000
Prahaladpur 8:08 AM
Tughalkabad Metro 8:10 AM
Sarita Vihar Metro 8:15 AM Rs.30,000
Living Style Mall 8:17 AM
Shaheen Bagh 8:19 AM Rs.29,000
Kalindi Kunj 8:20 AM
Route 6 GIP Mall, Gate No. 3

(Near Noida Sector-18 Metro Station)

8:30 AM Rs.24,000 Mr. Deepak Rajput

9868418679

Knowledge Park – II Metro Station

(Galgotia College)

9:00 AM Rs.10,000

This fee will be non refundable and has to be deposited in one installment only at Institute Accounts Deptt.

After depositing fee student have to deposit the copy of fee receipt along with Transport form to Mr. Deepak Rajput to get their Transport Card from the Examination Cell. No students will be allowed to board the bus without Transport cards.

Please contact to respective bus coordinators for any information.

In case of any other query/complain kindly contact or E Mail to:

Mr.Vinay Singh Rana-8802060905         E Mail ID-transport@delhitechnicalcampus.ac.in

Note-

(1)All first Year students (Session 2019-20) can avail the Bus facility from above mentioned routes from 05/08/2019 to 14/08/2019.

(2) Bus facility will be provided from Knowledge Park-II,Greater Noida Metro station to Campus three times a day (Timings: 9 AM,9:15 AM & 9:30AM).

Contact Details.

Cab Driver:-Raja-9871713135

 

Mohit Gupta
Authorized Signatory